GISD HONOR ROLLS


Follow Us: Facebookgoogle_plusFacebookgoogle_plusby feather

 

A Honor Roll

Kindergarten

Lillie Allen,  Baylee Atchley,  Macen Autrey,  Braylin Beck,  Bratcher Jayce, Troy Bryant,  Caleb Budro,  Porter Carr, Castaneda-Pargas,  Ayanah Celestine, Bailey Childress,  Lily Childress,  Caleb Clark,  Noah Clay,  Samuel Corona,  Mariana Coronado,  Connor Cummins,  Arya Czupich,  Zarya Daniels, Angel Davis,  Emily Dickinson,  Alissa Dobbins,  Liam Dooley, Nikki Dumas,  Jadyn Duncan, Payton Fountain,  Aubrie Garcia,  Alexis Hampton, Malik Hatten,  Emily Head,  Marco Hernandez,  Mckinley Holcomb, Kalieayn Lacoe, Dawson Long,  Jayvion Loyd,  Cooper Manley,  Isaias Martinez,  Konnor Mason,  Zachary McAlister, Cruz Mejia,  Konnor Messer,   Ki’Zyah  Miles,  De’Ashton Mills,  Jade Mireles,  Grace Newberg,  Zoe O’Donnel, Chole Osborn, Rian Owens,  Peyton Paterson,  Zachariah Paz,  Tyler Petty,  Madden Ramirez,  Thomas Richardson, Draven Rodriguez,  Jesus Rojas,  Lilia Sanchez, Bradyn Sanders,  Gavin Selman,  Vanessa Serrano Paez, Savannah Sides,  Isaias Sierra,  Kida Sims,  Samuel Taylor,  Wayne Terrell,  Anna Thomas,  Moriah Tisdale, Kamilia Turner,  Alexander Villalpando,  Noah Wallace,  Trenton Wallace,  Rebecca Wilson,  Kenneth Zihlman.

AB Honor Roll

Kindergarten

Stormi Aguilar,  Gionni Alexander,  Lucas Bailey,  Kennedi Brown,  Bryon Bryant,  Raegan Capps,  Jaden Casey,  Peyton Chatham,  Aurianna Chiasson,  Amy Crockett,  Carson Cummins,  Candace Dearing,  Landon Ector,  James Garriott,  Jaylynn Gibbs,  Kira Graham, Alton Gurrusquieta, Ryan Hawley,  Kenlee Herrelson,  Derrick Holland,  Gunner Hudson,  Triston Johnson,  Brandon Johnson, Kelei Kirkpatrick,  Ya’Lexan Martinez,  Payton Myers, Ja’Kavon Ray,  Jorden Self,  Zayla Slider-Ector, Arianna Smith,  James Solley,  Jaden Swigart,  Emily Terry, Emily Thomas,  Walter Thomas,  Ty Trout, Bailey Young

A Honor Roll

1st Grade

Nathaniel Aga,  De’Niah Alexander,  Cheyanne Allen,  Jazzayln Anthony, Austin Bateman ,  Kayla Brown,  Abigail Carney, Beaux Clark,  Aliyah Criss,  Alivia Duncan,  Adyson Evans,  Sidnie Garcia,  Kymorah Gordon,  Jasmin Guillen,  Angela Hampton,  Elijah Hardin,  Summer Hernandez,  Nobellee Humphrey,  Jazmin Jimenez-Estrada,  Khalyd Kelly,  Ella Kent,  Lankstyn Lewis,  Adam Loftis,  Sailas Mackey,  Lily Mahfood,  Amarion Minter, Jenni Mireles, Grace Mooney,  William Morgan, Kalynn Nolen,  Talon Robinson,  Kynleigh Snyder,  Maddox Thomas, Carlee Townsend,  Rileigh Van Dyke, Connor White,  Ashton Willoughby, Kendal Yount

AB Honor Roll 1st Grade

Cameron Aga,  Leila Allen,  Riley Ashworth,  Caleb Balcorta,  Cheyenne Braulick,  John Brown,  Alicia Chean,  Lane Cherry, Brendan Curtis,  Jaxon Crutis, Ashley Dimas Dejesus, Shaylee Ellis, Ty’azia Fagans, Jada Gordon,  Camden Gregory,  Xavier Gregory,  Rebecca Halik,  Zae’Drain Hill,  Landon Hogue,  Honestee Houston, Christian Jackson,  Bryannah Jackson,  Jacobe Johnson,  Katie Lewis, Khera Lincoln,  Audryana Lorenzo,  Dayla Luna, Lillian McKnight,  Olivia Miller,  Hayden Mumphrey,  San’Tonja Murphy,  Jordyn Patterson,  Melvin Patty,  Miryam Perez,  Katelyn Pugliese, Gabriela Rojas,  Amy Sanchez,  Ka’Vyrion Sheppard,  Ethan Smith,  Paytin Thompson, Evan Wallace,  Gregory Warnick

BROADWAY ELEMENTARY

2nd GRADE

A HONOR ROLL

Ally Albright, Bailey Ashworth, Harper Bittick, Makenze Boyce, Carter Brannon,  Elizabeth Brown, Luke Brown, Mason Budro, Aaron Chavarria, Brittany Clark, Aidan Clay,  Aidan English, Jeremiah Flanagan, Pierce Garcia, Karyme Gomez, Alayah Gordon, Natalie Guthrie, Alex Huber, Alyssa Johnson, Shayla Lara,  Julia Lawrence, Sadie Loftis, Kevin Mireles, Grafton Morgan, Jeremiah Paz, Azucena Perez, Isaac Reyes, Kingston Sheffield, Ivan Thomas, Payton Thompson, Anneisha Walker, Ella Williams, Oscar Williams, Carson Wood

2nd Grade

A/B HONOR ROLL

Elijah Anthony, Alexis Bauman-Cooper, Robert Benninger, Ma’khya Boone, Kadence Brannan, Erron Brooks, Samantha Brown, Hayden Bryant, Juliana Cerda, Saul Cerda Hernandez,Heaven Chiasson, Jace Curtis,  Emily Delgado, Kreston Denson-Grimes, Emma Diviney, Rilynn Duren, Ryder Elrod, Jacksyn Gleghorn, Talajah Griffin, Callie Harris, Kayson Harris, Rylan Hilton, Jaden Holladay, Chloe Hopper, Jazlyn Jones, Jacqulyn Marruffo Fields, Caydence Martin, Gage Morgan, Mason Morris, Dakalynn Murphy, Travis Osborn, Katie Pruitt, Christian Rojas, Kenny Sanchez, Arllis Selman, Akeelah Stevens, Michael Tackett, Ashlyn Tubbs, Drue Watson, Brian Wilson, Brayson Woods

 BROADWAY ELEMENTARY

3rd GRADE

A HONOR ROLL

Jaxxon Cook, Erika Evey, Pamela Fagans, Navaeh Flanagan, Barbara Lee, George Merrill, Garrick Rogers, Luke Rogers, Noah Smith, Samaria Tennison, Mason Thompson, Cameron White, Brayden Wood, Rogelio Zamarripa

3rd GRADE

A/B HONOR ROLL

Nicholas Allen, Nevaeh Bailey, Emilly Ballew, Savannah Barnes, Mason Bauman, Connor Bernard, Preston Bohanon, Zoe Bowling, Braydon Bratcher, Landon Brown, Crystal Castro, Kelton Cates, Lucas Chavers, Janee Davis, Donavon Denmark, Ethan Evey, Jasmine Fisher, Nathan Fortenberry, Trentley Gamel, Sha’Marian Gipson, Illyssa Hawley, Rylee Hicks, Keenan Jalomo, Hannah Johnson, Jason Johnson, Ava Langford, Isaiah Ledesma, Braxton Lindsey, Lilyana Lorenzo, Levi Mackey, Karli Maloney, Logan McKnight, Abbygale McQueen, Sa’Rya Miles, Amiyah Minter, Anthony Moreno, Liliana Moreno, Karlee Moses, Charles Murphy, Gabriel Navarro, Charles Nolen, Melanie Perez, Tiffani Pittman, Landen Porter, Rachel Shepard, Cajay Taylor, Trenton Teague, Nathaniel Thomas, Reagen Verner, Kadin Voss,  Brianna Wheeler, Alyssa Whitaker, Marissa Williams, Ashley Wilson, Brooklyn Yount, Angel Zamarripa

WELDON INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL 

4th Grade

A Honor Roll

Hadassah Balcorta, Madisyn Bedair, Hunter Evers, Charlene Fraizer, Kyle Martin, Katie Menjivar, and Lily Smith.

A/B Honor Roll

Jasmine Brown, Dallas Cadenhead, Cameron Christine, Blake Crane, Eduard Delgado-Camargo, Lanyce Fulmore, Hailey Head, Timothy Heashe, Savannah Kegarise, Emma Langford, Katelynn Lewis, Charlee Martin, Ruston Padgett, Eddie Patino, Christian Ramirez, Chance Sims, John Smith, Rachael Vaughn, Layne Warburton, Savannah Warren, and Phillip Wilson.

5th Grade

A Honor Roll

Ethan Bailey, Ne’Adriya Bradley, Ji’Maury Hull, Kylie Jalomo, Callie Loftis, Sixto Rojas, Aaron Smith, Logan Stehno, Tristen Teague, and Sarah Walbridge.

A/B Honor Roll

Austin Allen, Christian Allen, Lexi Betts, Karter Bocanegra, Alexis Boyd, Rigo Castaneda, Kalie Castro, Osvaldo Chavarria, Carter Dunaway, Anastasia Goodman, Aminah Gordon, Celeste Harris, Julia Hoffman, Khristian Jolliff, Kollin Lewis, Landon McKnight, Paris McNeely, Payton McQueen, Victoria Orndorff, Ethan Phillips,

Abby Pittman, Aaliyah Potichko, Jordan Reynolds, Jacob Shepard, Lanai Small, Matthew Smith, Keiley Steddum, Matthew Tant, Jocelyn Taylor, Fe Terrell, Michael Walbridge, Jenna Watson, Savanna Whitley, and Matthew Womack.

GLADEWATER MIDDLE SCHOOL

6th Grade

A  Honor Roll

Brayden Beaver, Alyssa Bynum, Kaitlynn Canaguier, Treva Canas, Riley Crane, Hannah Edwards, Jane Gasperik, Michael Lewis, Trinity Mooney, Jackson Richardson, Jade Thomas, Brian Vanhouten, Shelby Weaver.

A/B Honor Roll

Jonatan Arreguin, Zane Bailey, Logan Bohanon, Makenna Boyles, Kayce Cahal, Joshua Choate, Kira Evans, Jesus Ferrusquia, Cedrick Foster, DeedrickFoster, Daniela Gomez, Tanner Gothard, Key’Anna Graham, McKenna Hamilton, Alexis Hart, Sebastian Holland, Lilah Hopper, Daleya Hughes, Andrew Jones, Brock Jones, Caleb Kimbrell, Klemente Klein, Adamaris Lopez, Garrison Martin, Antonio Menjivar, Jillian Moon, Katelynn Moses, Maria Nino, Valeria Olivan, Zachary Polanco, Ximena Rojas, Hollis Selman, Zachary Shipp, Virginia Stephenson, Tiffani Tant, Kadynce Taylor, Kimberli Vite, Adasyn Williams, Grayson Wragg.

7th Grade

A  Honor Roll

Kaylee Alderson, Edith Alvarez, Riley Bewley, Felix Contreras, Trimmer Khuu, Juan Menjivar, Allissa Russell, Sydney Spurlock, Brooklyn Stevens, Chance Zamora.

A/B Honor Roll

Janet Aguillion, Brandon Baird, Trent Bolt, Mackenzi Dans, Madison Dans, Morgan Dans, James Estes, Garrett Glenn, Jason Harris, David Head, Daylon Hernandez, Tristan Holmes, Kylan Johnson, Tony Jones, Nathan Keller, Jordan Kinsey, Nickalus Lincoln, Azucena Lopez, Deja Martin, Ryan Martin, Gage Mitchell, Kaylie Modisette, Desirae Peavy, Cristian Perez, Jennifer Rivera, Gabriel Rogers, Aalatiah Turner, Cinthia Vicente, Pamela Zarate.

8th Grade

A  Honor Roll

Daisey Bewley, Lily Cahal, Casey Duncan, Elizabeth Fortenberry, Tahira Hall, Raymundo Hernandez, Christopher Houston, Jacob Weaver.

A/B Honor Roll

Hannah Ballard, Raiden Bynum, Kayla Cates, Kylie Clark, Logan Cordray, Brody Ellis, Joshua Eubanks, Andrew Foster, Tia Gbawar, Skylee Hall, Paciano Hansen, Robert Hodges, Jordan Kort, Ashley Lara, James Leavitt, Katie Lichtenberg, Bethanie Longmire, Alexis McKinley, Madison Merrill, Matthew Moore, Ramzey Osteen, Timothy Partain, Victoria Perry, Zoie Pilgrim, Timothy Pugliese, Whitney Sanchez, Nicholas Sanders, Emitt Stafford, Michelle Teve, Abigail Townsend, Zachary Villarreal.

GLADEWATER HIGH SCHOOL

9th Grade

A Honor Roll  

Daniel Badger, Breeana Clay, William Fouse, Josephine Fowler, Genifer Gomez, Lindsey Hickey, Ceara Latson, Landon Richardson, Patton Rode, Garett Walls, Zachary Wise

A/B Honor Roll

Jace Adkinson, David Bohanon, William Brashears, Leah Burgess, Chloe Chavers, Liliana Corona, Brianda Coronado, Neal Davis, Bailey Devendorf, Tealie Gaudet, Cheyanna Gleghorn, Alissa Harper, Ajani Harris, Zelsnick Hawley, Kali Hopper, Rashaud Johnson, Tambrea Lee, Braydon Lindsey, Jagraysha Miller, Bailey Montgomery, Givran Nino, Angel Partain, Leticia Peralta Camargo, Brittan Price, Adam Ramsey, Jarrett Reynolds, Karen Rivera, Layla Rodriguez, Valeria Rodriguez, Tristian Seahorn, Adam Smith, Deanna Tran, Katherine Watson, Justin Wheeler, Madison Willson, Lela Wragg

10th Grade

A Honor Roll

Timothy Bland, Brittany Cordray, Briona Jones, Deanna McEvoy, Victoria Sexton, Michael Teve, Derek Wallace, Collin Williams

A/B Honor Roll

Melissa Ainsworth, Raymundo Alvarez-Coronado, Walker Bailey, Tyler Bewley, Saige Brown, Nicholas Byrd, Rayne Byrd, Isaiah Davis, Ugonna Duru, Amado Espinoza, Katlyn Foster, Tyler Glenn, Dajanique Gordon, Canissia Green, Preston Hammans, Rebecca Henkle, Jaylen Jordan, Colin Keller, Tiffany Kirby, Haley Krause, Gabrielle Landry, Chancellor Lewis, Caitlyn Mackey, Terracia Miller, Markenya Morton, Joshua Nichols, Ismael Olivan Martinez, Brayden Payne, Davenity Pogue, Tyrell Redmond, Hunter Steptoe, Alexus Townsoner, Andrew Vickers, Andrew Williams, Murphy Williams, Faith Winterton

11th Grade 

A Honor Roll

Jace Armstrong, Morgan Clark, Dulce Espinoza, Dakota Foster, Laura Lara, Kiara Manning-Shaw, Tyler Ray, Bailey Rode, Carlos Ruiz, Justin Simmons

A/B Honor Roll

Guadalupe Arredondo, Kayla Baird, Ashley Beall, Cameron Callaway, Heavon Carter, Lexandra Cerda, Dakota Cowley, Justice Deroboam, Jordan Duren, Ashley Folden, Samuel Frake, Austin Hawley, Alexa Higginbotham, Makaidi Jones, Carmen May, Darius Merricks, Hannah Moore, Lena Pellegalle, Nanyamka Randle, Braionne Roberts, Dakota Smith, Clintarius Starling, Cheyenne Webber, Randell Wilburn, Juliana Zapata

12th Grade 

A Honor Roll

William Allen, Kacey Bailey, Reba Early, Blake Guthrie, Mya Hicks, Diana Luna, Jadeann Martinez, Isabella McAvoy, Jaci Moore, Sara Moore, Allyson Phillips, Taylor Radford, Lacie Stillie, Shane Townsoner, Caleb Williams

A/B Honor Roll

Alexis Adams, Jessica Ainsworth, Aaron Alvidrez, Krysta Arledge, Jonah Blackmon, William Blackmon, Molly Bugh, Albert Cassar, Justice Centers, De Arius Cobbin, Hannah Cooper, Alyssa Enox, Ezekiel Espinoza, Hannah Eubanks, Jaryd Gipson, Raymond Gonzales, Joseph Hawley, Madison Hefner, Sarah Hicks, Colton Hitt, Santoya Johnson, Katie Johnston, Christopher Jones, Keshawn Lawler, Mason Longacre, David Longmire, Summer Martin, Hannah May, Nickeasha McCollum, Charynn McCurdy, Kamryn Murphy, Tyler Myers, Angelica Owens, Mykey Parker, Katerina Patterson, Lauren Rowe, Autumn Schara, Alex Shirley, Andrew Smith, Misti Urban, Marissa Vasquez, Anastacia Vaughn, Jessica Weinzettle, Courtnie Williamson


SHARE Facebookgoogle_plusmailFacebookgoogle_plusmailby feather